Ranking of banks by assets, capital, profitability

Rating banks, ranking of banks by assets, equity, profits or lossesComparative table, ranking of banks by assets, equity and profitability. All data are collected from official sources of information. Information updated as of 1 January 2016 year.

Recall, that rating banks in terms of assets is not an indication of a sustainable financial status of each of them. This not also shows and the amount of capital, and even profit last reporting period.

Ranking of banks by assets, capital, profitability

BankCityAssets, million. USDCapital, million. USD.Profit, million. USD
BankCityAssetsCapitalProfit
SBERBANK OF RUSSIAMoscow231280052326679237444
VTBSt. Petersburg9011167129944463779
GAZPROMBANKMoscow5131653432872-37526
VTB 24Moscow2912669175922-7400
FC OPENINGMoscow285341113285011545
RUSSIAN AGRICULTURAL BANKMoscow2611796276333-36000
ALFA-BANKMoscow218526920771630492
BANK OF MOSCOWMoscow1828033107662-62707
NATIONAL CLEARING CENTREMoscow13961565986124553
UNICREDIT BANKMoscow13511391344754754
PROMSVYAZBANKMoscow12512617165813614
CREDIT BANK OF MOSCOWMoscow1123572662822457
ROSBANKMoscow899942109714-5255
RAIFFEISENBANKMoscow8958199193924208
BINBANKMoscow763822324152175
RussiaSt. Petersburg560764452593210
BANK SAINT PETERSBURGSt. Petersburg549207463972964
BANK OF KHANTY-MANSIYSK OPENINGMoscow52939131233-21003
AK BARS KAZANKazan49939138192-9683
RUSSIAN STANDARDMoscow4933265636118525
SOVKOMBANKKostroma4895532750914072
CITIBANKMoscow4200505847517724
ING BANK (EURASIA)Moscow405557321339663
MOSCOW REGIONAL BANKMoscow404792-10445212722
THE GROWTH OF BANKMoscow378508-45174-36163
SVIAZ-BANKMoscow37262821765-8955
NORDEA BANKMoscow367335340482883
MDM BANKMoscow35656232141-26333
UBRDEkaterinburg351269141532107
TRUSTMoscow342213-512289
YUGRAMegion331717194619071
ZENITHMoscow29371223596-4243
VNESHPROMBANKMoscow29125014745-1500
GLOBEX BANKMoscow28563219391-5074
THE NORTHERN SEA ROUTEMoscow27941617222-911
NOVIKOMBANKMoscow278844174395427
RRDBMoscow2781397335839
HCFBMoscow27761931133-13015
ABSOLUT BANKMoscow26683526607-2663
MOSCOW INDUSTRIAL BANKMoscow23684419034-5302
ORIENT EXPRESSBlagoveschensk22802918944-7508
TRANSCAPITALBANKMoscow22636618990750
RUSSIAN CAPITALMoscow22521822659-6245
REVIVALMoscow22386520376-4091
TATFONDBANKKazan20547614450386
PERESVETMoscow177207145942539
OTP BANKMoscow17263023038-4748
MTS-BANKMoscow17079815666-5683
CREDIT EUROPE BANKMoscow16263117602371
ROSEVROBANKMoscow160807245956016
RENAISSANCE CREDITMoscow15658211627-9059
DELTACREDIT BANKMoscow15613012750-52
ASIA-PACIFIC BANKBlagoveschensk154579131408
NATIONAL SETTLEMENT DEPOSITORY (NCB)Moscow153972120655463
TINKOFF BANKMoscow153343211933327
SME BANKMoscow15193524307190
VANGUARDMoscow140301164331384
ROSGOSSTRAKH BANKMoscow14026213156924
EXPRESS-VOLGASaratov13085355-2893
SKB-BANKEkaterinburg12924512683707
INVESTMENT COMMERCIAL BANKMoscow1278143116-9307
SURGUTNEFTEGAZBANKSurgut12641589221133
BALTIC BANKSt. Petersburg1212292604-620
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL CLUBMoscow1127515299137
RUSFINANCE BANKSamara109395215561355
CENTROCREDITMoscow106472282505079
SETELEM BANKMoscow10406013387578
ZAPSIBKOMBANKTyumen10381111970885
INTERKOMMERCMoscow10205472091851
BNP PARIBASMoscow1002177052703
UNIONMoscow953399285880
LOСKO-BANKMoscow92534128143238
CENTER-INVEST BANKRostov-Na-Donu9170910241994
ROSINTERBANKMoscow9018862321683
BFA BANKSt. Petersburg901178129-2250
DEUTSCHE BANKMoscow89692141894732
CREDIT AGRICOLE CIBSt. Petersburg8202563691083
BINBANK CREDIT CARDSMoscow81632-111-2459
TAURICASt. Petersburg7797344541063
SUMMER BANKMoscow773288976-66
FINSERVICEMoscow759713685829
INTESAMoscow7592011835-215
MILITARY-INDUSTRIAL BANKMoscow753865663668
HSBC-HSBC BANK (PP)Moscow72246136513622
UNIASTRUM BANKMoscow691238648-3333
BANK DALNEVOSTOCHNYMoscow6661480921981
EXPOBANKMoscow6632489352010
BFG-CREDITMoscow6600959831669
KUBAN CREDITKrasnodar646587432362
The OBVERSEKazan61377186391677
RUSSIAN NATIONALSimferopol610002029798
BALTINVESTBANKSt. Petersburg601855736-671
BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI ÛFDŽEJ (EURASIA)Moscow60070152992011
ROSENERGOBANKMoscow596016621-294
EDUCATIONMoscow594924884493
AJSIBISI BANKMoscow5708541381327
BANK OF CHINAMoscow5567651731056
IBA-MOSCOWMoscow543962984-605
THE INTERNATIONAL BANK OF ST. PETERSBURGSt. Petersburg54020522441
FINPROMBANKMoscow5268554071488
MEŽTOPÈNERGOBANKMoscow522185193373
NATIONAL STANDARDMoscow514575913-250
TOYOTA BANKMoscow5052391531390
PH BANKMoscow4979698551531
FIRST UNITED BANKSamara491153266-2059
FORA-BANKMoscow485103397-92
SDM-BANKMoscow4844455821464
BCS - INVESTMENT BANKNovosibirsk472372971310
KEDR COMMERCIAL BANKKamensk-Uralsky4680880981070
COMMERZBANK (EURASIA)Moscow46459119902868
GAZÈNERGOBANKKaluga45983-153-1540
EVROFINANCE MOSNARBANKMoscow4542811124484
BBD BANKMoscow447812921447
CHELINDBANK PROMISSORY NOTESChelyabinsk443997204629
SUMITOMO MITSUI ENG BANKMoscow4432610932315
INTERPROGRESSBANKMoscow443153201508
FIRST CZECH-RUSSIAN BANKMoscow4370711835381
ČELÂBINVESTBANKChelyabinsk436107246478
MIZUHO CORPORATE BANK (MOSCOW)Moscow43059138801522
PRIMSOCBANKVladivostok430124568798
FIRST CZECH-RUSSIAN BANKMoscow407053077-135
LEVOBEREZHNYNovosibirsk402824099773
RING OF URALSEkaterinburg389792792-514
METALLURGICALCherepovets388422834139
BANK NAMoscow38034423030
INTERPROMBANKMoscow37258578292
SAROVBUSINESSBANKSarov3669160261063
RUSSIAN STANDARD BANKMoscow366584229-171
RUSSIAN INTERNATIONAL BANKMoscow364505013104
VOLKSWAGEN BANK ENGMoscow36301106992879
SOVIETSt. Petersburg356834201-2460
SOBINBANKMoscow334323322-380
M2m Private BANKMoscow330902886-286
BANK OF GBSVologda329242657-400
CEDARKrasnoyarsk327962173686
NATIKSIS BANKMoscow327563081754
POWERMoscow326692892286
PRIMORYEVladivostok320322812-763
URAL BANK LOANMagnitogorsk314474894148
TOL′ÂTTIHIMBANKTogliatti305092680390
INTEHBANKKazan305021937-664
BYSTROBANKIzhevsk303353190103
DALNEVOSTOCHNY BANKVladivostok3019245841092
MERCEDES-BENZ BANK ENGMoscow299286645258
BANK of MOSCOWSamara29615398397
OFC BANKMoscow2919546712942
SOLIDARITYSamara291821227-8
AJMANIBANKMoscow286142176-67
MIAMoscow284697586100
JOINT CAPITALSt. Petersburg283223375157
DEVON-CREDITAlmetyevsk281543973800
AKIBANKNaberezhnye Chelny277164520105
PLUS BANKMoscow27662168635
IŠBANKMoscow276283780-329
INRESBANKMoscow27589-4873-1063
MOSCOMMERTSBANKMoscow268531938106
LEGIONMoscow263652421143
BROKERCREDITSERVICE CONSULTINGLipetsk262731728-831
AKTIVKAPITAL BANKSamara261682348-231
AGROPROMCREDITLytkarino261492986344
URAL FDPerm259432728-11
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLANDMoscow2544746772943
UNIASTRUM BANKYakutsk250472848-152
J. P.. MORGAN BANK INTERNATIONALMoscow2492812119575
TEAMER BANKKazan248971309-489
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANKMoscow244754956566
GENEBANKMoscow24471962-173
REGIONAL CREDITKostroma242803022-756
MARITIME BANKMoscow238941585-475
LANTA-BANKMoscow235122820418
STARBANKMoscow2325933371228
PAYMENT CENTER (NCB)Novosibirsk2302956531601
SPURTKazan22988233984
BANK STROYCREDITKaliningrad229464029344
FIA-BANKTogliatti228432011-52
BASHKOMSNABBANKUFA228251644404
ALTA BANKMoscow226862862181
SEB BANKSt. Petersburg220933356449
NBD-BANKNizhniy Novgorod212873099227
ARESBANKMoscow212792358312
ENERGOBANKKazan207323364337
NATIONAL INVESTMENT INDUSTRIALMoscow20730282610
MORGAN STANLEY BANKMoscow202594745333
SOCINVESTBANKUFA20207-5224-6138
UNIVERSITY BANKEkaterinburg20080-227-1077
KURSKPROMBANKKursk198492904279
CREDIT SUISSE BANK (MOSCOW)Moscow19367141511589
BMW BANKMoscow19119462787
RUBLEVMoscow19001118292
DEVELOPMENT CAPITALMoscow182092672-133
TRIPLE-D BANKMoscow179062817151
ALEF-BANKMoscow176543056619
CASH CREDIT BANKMoscow174764222386
NK BANKMoscow174022056-114
URALTRANSBANKEkaterinburg173331434-179
HLYNOVKirov173192360249
CENTRKOMBANKMoscow17266416770
WOORI BANKMoscow165562053386
PETERSBURG SOCIALSt. Petersburg164402406670
ÑREDIT BANKMoscow163876952345
INTERNATIONAL JOINT-STOCK BANKMoscow160341417-639
VORSTADTOrenburg159732764147
GARANT-INVESTMoscow159561000126
NATIONAL RESERVE BANKMoscow158568485117
RUSSIAN MORTGAGE BANKMoscow157061558-13
NORVIK BANKKirov156172352-155
TEMPBANKMoscow1536413557
DENIZBANK MOSCOWMoscow153273089493
ROSAVTOBANKMoscow153241539122
BAJKALBANKUlan Ude15319128254
GRAND INVEST BANKMoscow152952129115
ACCEPTANCENovosibirsk151351762260
DANSKE BANKSt. Petersburg150472254411
ROSDORBANKMoscow14980140184
TATSOCBANKKazan148315510540
TÈMBR-BANKMoscow148042380759
GO!Moscow147841834-232
DIL-BANKMoscow145051531-49
GPB-IPOTEKAMoscow141105320431
RUSSIAN FINANCIAL CORPORATIONMoscow1409237950
FINANCIAL STANDARDMoscow135611059213
THE OIL ALLIANCEMoscow133021786236
PRIO-VTBRyazan13288107312
CONSOLIDATED CREDIT BANKYaroslavl1325330191354
SOLIDARITYMoscow1311427221
AGROSOYUZMoscow130971229163
INBANKMoscow124901470250
SOLID BANKPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky124221115-540
RUSSIAN UNIVERSAL BANKMoscow123485448627
COP BANKSaransk1220610559
LOWER VOLGA COMMERCIAL BANKSaratov1166596356
The NKFMoscow114642586-84
RENAISSANCEMoscow11451166-454
STRATEGYMoscow11443118752
AVTOTORGBANKMoscow113491042-110
PERVOMAYSKIYKrasnodar11346976125
EVROSITIBANKMytishchi112511488180
The ALEXANDERSt. Petersburg112491567-5
HOUSING FINANCE BANKMoscow112231881157
ARKSBANKMoscow110911232685
RUSSIAN COMMERCIAL BANKMoscow1105279942
DEVELOPMENTCherkessk11049669-165
BANK OF ORENBURGOrenburg11028198845
SIABSt. Petersburg11026133311
GARANTI BANK-MOSCOWMoscow110102737-191
UNIFINMoscow10999146046
KIWI BANKMoscow1096616711908
PROMTRANSBANKUFA1076869951
KOSHELEV-BANKSamara10724112297
NIKO BANKOrenburg10632114475
SLAVIAMoscow1021477780
ÈNERGOMAŠBANKSt. Petersburg100731512124
"MPI" BANKStavropol100631148-100
CREDIT-MOSCOWMoscow10001868-93
ASSOCIATIONNizhniy Novgorod99771002125
KAZAN BANKKazan9809120590
KHOVANSKYPushkino9786126467
NOVOPOKROVSKYKrasnodar9627113212
SNEZHINSKIY BANKSnezhinsk9523141394
MILLENNIUM BANKMoscow9474122171
NORTHEAST ALLIANCEMoscow93783394-718
YAPI KREDI MOSCOWMoscow93412879397
IŽKOMBANKIzhevsk91557990
TAATTAYakutsk9077112267
CORPORATE FINANCE BANKMoscow8973792100
EKATERINBURGEkaterinburg8971999131
GUTA BANKMoscow89302585-560
ALBA ALLIANCEMoscow8910132275
VOKBANKNizhniy Novgorod8881-1777-1991
RUSKOBANKVsevolozhsk8844665-179
NEFTEPROMBANKMoscow87971380211
TOMSKPROMSTROJBANKTomsk878282811
The UPPER VOLGARybinsk875497717
SOUTH-INVESTBANKKrasnodar8591898186
YAR-BANKMoscow8539150933
RUSÛGBANKVolgograd85271433177
MOSCOW PETROCHEMICAL BANKMoscow85161120160
PIR BANKMoscow8479112490
WORLD BUSINESS BANKMoscow81572520539
UGLEMETBANKChelyabinsk8066780-140
EXPERT BANKOmsk80661125-50
MS BANK ENGMoscow8062230063
NORTH CREDITVologda7949975-103
BANK FINAMMoscow79301520-37
GOLDMAN SACHS BANKMoscow79053186912
CINCO-BANKMoscow781567422
SLAVIC LOANMoscow7790188034
OBSERVATIONKostroma7781172719
BINBANK TVERTver7717766-76
BELGORODSOCBANKBelgorod7707101395
ANCHOR BANKKazan7612111064
CONSERVATIVE COMMERCIAL BANKAstrakhan7560777216
FEDERALMoscow7513123077
MUNICIPAL KAMČATPROFITBANKPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky7484922198
RUSSIAN INVESTMENT ALLIANCEMoscow7484721-80
EXPRESS LOANMoscow74778835
BANK ON THE RED GATEMoscow745211059
CHUVASHCREDITPROMBANKCheboksary742964115
UNIASTRUM BANKTver7390542-4
FINANCE BUSINESS BANKMoscow7346306-512
21Moscow729469451
UBS BANKMoscow72904197166
VEGA-BANKMoscow725467228
TRANSSTROIBANKMoscow7076101414
KUBANTORGBANKKrasnodar7055969307
KELLEY BLUE BOOKNovokuznetsk69951352109
ASIA-INVEST BANKMoscow6960641-411
E BANKTogliatti694664015
RUSOrenburg6942113915
ROSPROMBANKMoscow6887555-305
COMMERCIAL BANK OF INDIAMoscow68261640303
VORONEZHVoronezh6767540150
ASSET BANKSaransk67611044213
ÈRGOBANKMoscow6756619-68
BINBANK MURMANSKMurmansk67351687255
RESO CREDITMoscow66662488625
NEW MOSCOW BANKMoscow6536681111
RUSSIAN TRUST BANKMoscow653357232
ÄKSI-BANKSt. Petersburg65261480124
KRANBANKIvanovo6497831-4
BTFMoscow6475319-139
The KREMLINMoscow646397194
CREDIT DNEPR BANKMoscow645953849
ENISEYKrasnoyarsk6429595234
PSA FINANCE RUS BANKMoscow64084081875
RUSNARBANKMoscow63522025265
MEŽTRASTBANKMoscow619063377
HAKASS MUNICIPAL BANKAbakan615376263
BANKHAUS ERBEMoscow6114792146
NORTHERN PEOPLE'S BANKSyktyvkar609092433
I.D.E. AND. BANKKrasnodar607843010
ORANGE BANKSt. Petersburg6076465-120
UNITED PAYMENT SYSTEM (NCB)Moscow606935633
PROMINVESTBANKMoscow6018130515
FRODEBUMoscow5932-2000-2960
AVTOGRADBANK CITYNaberezhnye Chelny5918892-78
RINVESTBANKRyazan5890454173
NEIVAEkaterinburg587349891
MIRAF-BANKOmsk583341353
BINBANK SMOLENSKSmolensk5772648-18
MILBANKMoscow5728509132
YENISEI UNITED BANKKrasnoyarsk57085117
GAZSTROJBANKMoscow5696514-115
PROMREGIONBANKTomsk5693587-294
ETOROFUYuzhno-Sakhalinsk5612118595
THE BANK ROUNDMoscow557967911
KAMSKY COMMERCIAL BANKNaberezhnye Chelny557478016
RTS-BANKTogliatti5508290-130
MOSURALBANKMoscow5458110841
THE URALS CAPITALUFA5420567-119
SIBERIAN SOCIAL BANKBarnaul54011455-17
VLADPROMBANKVladimir5376323-10
NBK-BANKMoscow5376958-239
CITY INVEST BANKSt. Petersburg5296918-20
DONKOMBANKRostov-Na-Donu528661126
NOVOBANKNovgorod52791005119
THE FEDERAL BANK OF INNOVATION AND DEVELOPMENTMoscow519976886
NATIONAL MORTGAGE BANKDolgoprudny5178799-45
CAB BANK ENGMoscow515498415
ORBSaransk51547046
VOSTSIBTRANSKOMBANKIrkutsk5142485-56
PLATINUMMoscow513799476
A LOCAL BANKSyzran '500246582
KONFIDÈNS BANKKostroma500146029
MOSKOMBANKMoscow4951963164
BANK BCC - MOSCOWMoscow4925262-162
DISTRICTKazan4920126864
PROMÈNERGOBANKVologda49067662
PRISCO CAPITAL BANKMoscow4852225-21
MOSCOW-CITYMoscow48391001107
GORBANKSt. Petersburg48303292125
BANK ZENIT SOCHISochi4769825200
USSURI RIVERKhabarovsk4723347-33
BANK TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENTMoscow4692927-3
FORBANKMoscow4680506139
GAZTRANSBANKMaykop46661245237
KUZNETSKPenza46635026
EUROPLANMoscow4656156178
INKAHRAN (NCB)Moscow4635750-85
ECONOMICS-BANKMoscow4606971-17
KAPITALBANKRostov-Na-Donu452027142
PROMSEL′HOZBANKMoscow4484123410
SIBERIAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTTyumen4477211-12
UNISTREAMMoscow444778059
ROYAL BANKKomsomolsk-On-Amur4425628-87
CROWNUlyanovsk436867924
THE FINANCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL CAPITALMoscow435558257
KAMČATKOMAGROPROMBANKPetropavlovsk-Kamchatsky430281864
PRIME FINANCESt. Petersburg4280466149
VOLOGZHANINVologda424664352
TVER BANKSt. Petersburg422538245
VYBORG-BANKVyborg419936344
ČAJNASEL′HOZBANKMoscow41722156-61
FORUS BANKNizhniy Novgorod4170818378
ICDMoscow4158107562
STROJLESBANKTyumen4133125051
AGROPROMCREDIT BANKMoscow4114128882
KRYLOVSKYKrasnodar4094237-65
INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANKOmsk4054555-5
RUSSIAN NATIONAL BANKRostov-Na-Donu3939603144
KUZNETSKY MOSTMoscow3907109194
AGROROSSaratov389445426
METROPOLMoscow38796694
INVESTSOCBANKMoscow3875107546
STOCK POTMoscow387347670
IVY BANKMoscow3821225-13
LANDRostov-Na-Donu379862866
NEVSKY HALYK BANK OFSt. Petersburg37825942
MASTER CAPITALMoscow378081936
BAJKALINVESTBANKIrkutsk377073086
EURASIAN BANKMoscow37411515-187
ORBANKMoscow37414548
AKSONBANKKostroma3715404-69
ICD IT WITH. ZHIVAGORyazan3704362-70
SCHRODER HOUSESt. Petersburg3690323-14
URALPROMBANKChelyabinsk368664950
INTERREGIONAL POSTAL BANKMoscow368464886
OUR HOUSEMoscow368074747
CONSTANCE-BANKSt. Petersburg367132524
YANDEX.MONEY (NCB)Moscow3630794650
DONHLEBBANKRostov-Na-Donu361729116
MOSCOW-PARISMoscow358785327
ZIRAAT BANKMoscow3579209672
VESTAMoscow356086915
N-BANKMoscow3560116294
SMARTBANKMoscow3525667241
CENTRAL EUROPEAN BANKMoscow3524108611
URAL INTERREGIONAL BANKEkaterinburg35001093289
KUBAN UNIVERSAL BANKKrasnodar3497438-288
MIKO-BANKMoscow34911095827
NEW TIMEMoscow349194069
RAPIDA (NCB)Moscow3487554659
OCEAN BANKMoscow348086865
K2 BANKCherkessk34351702177
DOLINSKYuzhno-Sakhalinsk3422331-25
ERMAKNizhnevartovsk3420757-12
SIBÈSOmsk3401396-81
ROSBIZNESBANKMoscow338137430
NOKSSBANKVolgograd33711796-80
BREAKERYaroslavl33599492
CROCUS-BANKMoscow335053160
ALTAJKAPITALBANKBarnaul334049892
FRATERNAL ENBratsk333136127
PEOPLE'S TRUST BANKMoscow331942143
WESTERN UNION AM EAST (NCB)Moscow33011029544
THE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT BANKMoscow3301765-200
ROSTFINANSRostov-Na-Donu329250829
METROPOLISCheboksary325733810
INTERCREDITMoscow324473436
INTERACTIVE BANKMoscow324065514
IVANOVOIvanovo322727410
ELITEKaluga3226401-174
REGIONALDimitrovgrad32123798
ASPECTMoscow32061162194
ZERICHEagle3193310-114
LAJTBANKMoscow31433247
BEST ÈFFORTS BANKMoscow3142115771
BANK PRIME LOANMoscow3102675120
ORGBANKMoscow309552924
TAMBOVKREDITPROMBANKTambov306645220
THE FIRST CLIENT BANKMoscow305466094
RADIOTEHBANKNizhniy Novgorod304445522
BOGORODSKYBogorodsk3012314-39
KROSSINVESTBANKMoscow2985378-36
INTERBANK CREDIT UNION (NCB)Moscow2967208116
RBAMoscow29341027-286
BEINGIvanovo290743112
EVROAKSIS BANKMoscow28901068-183
OFF-BANKMoscow2862181-5
ECONOMIC UNIONMoscow283779368
SAUBER BANKSt. Petersburg2820708-32
KOSTROMASEL′KOMBANKKostroma280625716
EUROCREDITMoscow2792-500-904
EUROCAPITAL-ALLIANCEPereslavl-Zalessky27891447137
THE FIRST INVESTMENTMoscow277562443
JOSKAR-OLAJoskar-Ola269239734
PROINVESTBANKPerm26603233
VLADBIZNESBANKVladimir265258724
SYSTEMMoscow264761655
KANSKYBerezivka2646633309
CREDIT EXPRESSRostov-Na-Donu264549762
OVERCOMINGMoscow262634424
GAZNEFT′BANKSaratov261631913
INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL COOPERATIONMoscow2567302-13
CAPITAL CREDITMoscow2562325-32
APABANKMoscow254654060
NACKORPBANKMoscow2539194-57
IRSMoscow252911267
PROMŽILSTROJBANK ST. MICHAELMihajlovka2488212-16
UNIFONDBANKMoscow24881158122
NOVATIONMaykop246832030
VNEŠFINBANKKrasnodar24653940
RESERVEChelyabinsk24595566
HALYK BANKCherkessk2449647199
BUSINESS SERVICE-TRUSTNovokuznetsk24406025
SOVEREIGN BANKMoscow239735617
TATAGROPROMBANKKazan2371308-14
VKABANKAstrakhan2366112958
TALMENKA-BANKBarnaul23653626
NEW SYMBOLMoscow23543083
VIKINGSt. Petersburg233968620
CATHERINEMoscow23272624
CAPITALMoscow23201855167
ZLATKOMBANKMoscow2306318-13
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BANKMoscow2289104294
ÂRINTERBANKYaroslavl228533446
MACHINEMoscow2283409135
NORTHWEST 1 ALLIANCE BANKSt. Petersburg2277429-16
TORŽOKUNIVERSALBANKTorzhok224137038
DALENMoscow2236545151
FINANCIAL CAPITALSt. Petersburg2194362-42
A SINGLE CONSTRUCTION BANKOmsk217940538
BOOM-BANKNalchik21713739
SPIRITBANKTula215148145
KREDPROMBANKYaroslavl2121324-49
URALFINANSEkaterinburg2083286-30
IP BANKMoscow2075529110
MOSCOW BANK PROMISSORY NOTESMoscow20634058
PERMPerm206351133
ALTYNBANKKazan206157368
MODERN BUSINESS STANDARDSMoscow205653350
MOSVODOKANALMoscow203635721
BINBANK SURGUTSurgut2034638194
ÛMKKrasnodar1991107030
AMERICAN EXPRESS BANKMoscow198185414
STARY OSKOLStaryj Oskol19464295
RIAL-CREDITMoscow193731110
ACCENTOrsk1931207-39
CORVolgograd1911552-18
NALCHIKNalchik190953516
THE BULGARS BANKKazan19053366
KHOLMSKKholmsk1885119-106
STELLA-BANKRostov-Na-Donu188433458
ROSSITA-BANK INVESTMENTMoscow188239543
SOCIETY-BANKMoscow187743411
GLOBEMoscow187034513
HOME-BANKDomodedovo1864490108
TAGILBANKNizhnyj Tagil1863348-11
MOSTRANSBANKMoscow185655659
VOLOGDABANKVologda1850247-75
CROWN BANKIrkutsk18463303
RUNE-BANKMoscow182844314
PH.:Ketovo181836521
MAJKOPBANKMaykop181128235
INTERREGIONAL CLEARING BANKMoscow17893516
RUBANKMoscow17443227
KEMSOCINBANKKemerovo17233187
OBNizhnevartovsk171926229
IKANO BANKMoscow170735927
BANK MBFIMoscow1702167-77
VALTON BANKBelgorod165856665
NEW CREDIT UNIONMoscow165433262
1BANKVladikavkaz1642161-157
PRIMTERKOMBANKVladivostok1629282-26
MURMANSK CLEARING CENTER (NCB)Murmansk16257822
IC BANKKazan1615398-27
VELIKIE LUKI BANKVelikie Luki16015103
SEL′MAŠBANKRostov-Na-Donu159834638
KALUGAKaluga158927718
NOOSPHEREGorno-Altaysk158124713
COMMERCIAL BANK DEVELOPMENTMoscow1580164-95
SATELLITEBuguruslan1571270-2
GREENCOMBANKUsolye-Sibirskoye1558167-50
SOKOLOVSKYMoscow155825111
ONEJ BANKMoscow15473564
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANKMoscow1533286-30
INTERACTIONNovosibirsk1519212-14
INKAROBANKMoscow1519281-96
ARKADIY VYATICHRyazan151436046
ŽILKREDITMoscow1512350-69
POČTOBANKPerm150335019
FIRST DORTRANSBANKKirov148226113
RFI BANKMoscow14593777
SARATOVSaratov145729211
PULSE OF THE CAPITALMoscow1455447-5
ARZAMASArzamas145127015
REGNUMMoscow1449243-51
CREDIT SUISSEKizilyurt143235225
SYNERGYSaratov138944536
SUMMIT BANKVladivostok137520912
BANK RMPMoscow13605237
MOSCOW CLEARING CENTER (NCB)Moscow1301553
SERVICE-THE RESERVE BANKMoscow127236131
STEEL BANKMoscow1260316-2
CHEMISTDzerzhinsk12563127
MIT-BANKMoscow12543624
ARSENALMoscow1239145-79
THUNDER BANKMoscow123761725
DYNAMIC SYSTEMMoscow123332618
FINARS BANKMoscow122843052
THE NATIONAL BANK MUTUAL CREDITMoscow121262256
MAXIMMoscow121035034
NEW INDUSTRIAL BANKMoscow120939444
NOVAHOVKAPITALBANKMoscow120757111
COSMOSMoscow118623819
ST. PETERSBURG BANK FOR INVESTMENTSt. Petersburg1184282-246
KAMSKY HORIZONNaberezhnye Chelny117840158
ACROPOLISMoscow11614115
FINTRASTBANKMoscow1148852624
THE SOUTHERN REGIONAL BANKRostov-Na-Donu112944614
DON-TEKSBANKMine1128325-7
RUSSIAN ELITEMoscow111829212
EURO-ASIAN INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANKAstrakhan111732321
REGIONFINANSBANKMoscow1105650135
TETRAPOLISSt. Petersburg109731210
METALLURGMoscow109460-76
SPECSTROJBANKMoscow10924326
MOSCOWMoscow10743302
MURMANSK SOCIAL BANKMurmansk107133112
KURGANKurgan10703963
THE REPUBLICAN CREDIT ALLIANCEMoscow106448148
ONEGOPetrozavodsk1058216-115
KUZBASSHIMBANKKemerovo102836749
BAJKALKREDOBANKIrkutsk10253284
NEVASTROJINVESTSt. Petersburg102346616
PERVOURAL′SKBANKPervouralsk102126316
RESOURCE TRUSTMoscow10172723
CLASSIC ECONOM BANKVladikavkaz98836515
MOSCOW NATIONAL INVESTMENTMoscow9853333
SEVZAPINVESTPROMBANKSt. Petersburg9744865
SI DI BEE BANKKrasnodar970175-60
UNITED BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OFCheboksary9533165
ACTIONIvanovo9473133
VAKOBANKVelikie Luki94734129
CENTRAL ASIANAbakan936237-8
FLORA-MOSCOWMoscow92345919
RUSSIAN FINANCIAL ALLIANCEMoscow91828617
ÈL′BINMakhachkala913321-28
SLAVÂNBANKNovgorod9123199
TEKSBANKCherkessk9094403
NEW CENTURYMoscow89753231
MAISKYMaisky8943201
ANELIK RUMoscow864308-13
THE PEOPLE'S LAND AND INDUSTRIAL BANKBijsk84230740
PEOPLE'S INVESTMENT BANKSamara84037125
VESTINTERBANKMoscow832322-17
IDB BANKMoscow82634935
COOLCool82234655
URALPRIVATBANKEkaterinburg814284-7
ŽILSTROJBANKMoscow8093162
The LEADER of the (NCB)Moscow78911816
RUS′REGIONBANKMoscow77728918
BANK STANDARD CREDITKrasnogvardejskoe772306-9
RUSSIAN SAVINGS BANKYessentuki76446455
TURBOBANKSt. Petersburg7513190
CLEARING HOUSEMoscow7272374
BALAKOVO-BANKBalakovo71531014
GEOBANKMoscow7123336
RITZ BANKMoscow70834763
ALTAJBIZNES-BANKBarnaul6823017
HEPHAESTUSKimry66532310
RSI BANKMoscow6593278
NOVOKIBNovokuznetsk63732415
PROCOMMERCE BANK LTDMoscow63033718
HOLDINVESTBANKMoscow61845226
TERRAMoscow61331311
AVTOKREDITBANKKazan60738637
ASIA BANKMoscow605216-4
SMB-BANKSt. Petersburg59040258
VRB MOSCOWMoscow58835219
INTERKOOPBANKMoscow5803054
ÈNTUZIASTBANKMoscow5712171
IRONBANKMoscow55736434
INTERNATIONAL SETTLEMENT BANKMoscow556258-3
NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUVAKyzyl551304-6
LOGOMoscow5493274
ABBMoscow531231-9
BAŠPROMBANKUFA53145421
MAM BANKIzberbash52133721
FRIENDSHIPTyumen51332112
CREDO FINANCEMakhachkala5073133
EUROPEAN STANDARDNalchik49922213
TAGANROGBANKTaganrog48923215
ECO-INVESTMoscow48233410
STAR ALLIANCEMoscow48033611
BANK BEREJTKrasny Bor46434916
GRIS-BANKPyatigorsk46236963
MONETA.RU (NCB)Joskar-Ola4603717
TULA CLEARING CENTERTula44922715
ALZHANMakhachkala44536319
NATIONAL SAVINGS BANKIvanovo445315-39
OLMA-BANKMoscow441212-15
ALTERNATIVEMoscow43831410
CONTINENTALZheleznovodsk4353399
PROMSVÂZ′INVESTBANK (NCB)Makhachkala423172-16
INFORMPROGRESSMoscow4213084
FBC BANKMoscow4193629
RENT-BANKMoscow40823621
RUSSIAN INVESTMENT BANK (NCB)Moscow3972413
LAND BANKMoscow387205-7
BRINKS (NCB)Moscow3751207
RUNÈTBANKMoscow375109-3
NATIONAL CLEARING BANKMoscow369260-1
TAJDONKemerovo3603192
FREEDOM FINANCEMoscow3451324
SUBPOLAR (NCB)Tyumen344111-57
KRASNOYARSK KRAI CLEARING CENTER (NCB)Krasnoyarsk341614
SEVERSTROJBANKVologda32831010
NARAT (NCB)Saratov3272085
RP SVMB (NCB)Samara3142141
UNIVERSAL ELECTRONIC MAP (NCB)Moscow26864-17
RUSSIAN FINANCIAL SOCIETY (NCB)Moscow24325-1
BIYSK (NCB)Moscow23073-32
CONTINENT FINANCE (NCB)Kaluga22699-18
NETWORK CLEARING HOUSE (NCB)Kazan2214315
INNOVATIVE PAYMENT CENTER (NCB)Moscow19520-2
INTERRASČET (NCB)Moscow18826-2
PETERSBURG CLEARING CENTER (NCB)St. Petersburg162211
KREDITAL′ÂNS (NCB)Vologda151108-5
FEEDBACK (NCB)Moscow137921
WEST (NCB)Moscow102650
BANK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES (NCB)Tula80321
UMUT (NCB)Khasavyurt76430
PAYMENT CLEARING HOUSE (NCB)Moscow70151
SERGIYEVO-POSADSKAYA CONVERSION CHAMBER (NCB)Sergiev Posad6112-1
TRANSIT (NCB)Makhachkala43200
21 21 (NCB)St. Petersburg3090
ARB-INKASS (NCB)Moscow22201
PRIVATE RKC (NCB)Moscow1460
CLEARING HOUSE (NCB)St. Petersburg540

Data source: The Bank Of Russia

Differences in rankings and ratings of banks

In the classic sense of the comparison on different indicators, such, as the amount of assets, equity or profits for the accounting period is called not rated, and said. Thus, ranking – This banks, ranked according to the size of a currency or accounting accounts balance total.

Unlike the ranking, rating of banks takes into account the quality of a criteria and credit organization, Depending on the pronounced verdict, to select a category. As a rule, upon the ratings of banks by specialized agencies, such as S&(P), Moody ’ s, Fitch and other.

News Agency “All investments” It also assigns the ratings of the banks – on the basis of three major criteria. In the category of reliability we rely on decision recognized experts and, on its methods, average rating.

Ranking of banks: limitation of liability

Unfortunately, even the Bank of Russia could not know exactly, What is behind the reporting. The result is numerous bankruptcy of credit institutions.

News Agency “All investments” makes everything possible, to provide relevant and accurate data. However, we cannot guarantee, that information, that provide banks, correspond to reality.